NZIHL Schedule and Results

Games that the Auckland Mako play in will not count towards the NZIHL standings. Goals and player statistics will be tracked, but the Auckland Mako will not be eligible for the playoffs. This is because the Auckland Mako play fewer games than the other NZIHL teams and also due to the varied nature of the team roster.The Auckland Mako game stats are recorded separately here.

The playoffs are contested as follows:

Round One: Semi-Finals (Regular Season 2nd vs. Regular Season 3rd)
Round Two: Grand Finals (1st of Regular Season vs. Winner of Semi-Finals)

Championship History:

2018 Season Summary
2019 Season Summary
2020 Season Summary
2021 Season Summary

RANK TEAM GP W OTW OTL L GF GA GDF PTS
1 Stampede 17 13 0 0 4 111 46 65 39
2 Admirals 18 12 1 1 4 83 51 32 39
3 Thunder 17 6 1 1 9 74 77 -3 21
4 Swarm 16 5 0 1 10 59 86 -27 16
5 Red Devils 16 1 1 0 14 58 125 -67 5

Legend

GA

Goals against

GDF

Goal difference

GF

Goal for

GP

Games played

L

Losses

OTL

Overtime loss

OTW

Overtime win

PTS

Points

W

Wins
Date   Game Start Teams Location Result Links
Friday, 24 August 2018 7.00 pm
STP v WAA
Queenstown 1:2
(0-0, 1-1, 0-1)
Summary | Lineups | Livestream | Highlights
Saturday, 18 August 2018 4.40 pm
WAA v STP
Auckland, Avondale 5:4
(0-1, 2-3, 2-0, 1-0)
Summary | Lineups | Livestream | Highlights
Friday, 10 August 2018 5.00 pm
DNT v WAA
Auckland, Avondale 2:4
(1-1, 0-0, 1-3)
Summary | Lineups | Livestream | Highlights
Sunday, 5 August 2018 4.40 pm
CRD v WAA
Christchurch 1:6
(1-4, 0-2, 0-0)
Inför match | Efter match | Statistik | Liverapportering | Summering | Video
Saturday, 4 August 2018 4.40 pm
CRD v WAA
Christchurch 4:5
(0-0, 2-3, 2-2)
Inför match | Efter match | Statistik | Liverapportering | Summering | Video
Sunday, 5 August 2018 4.40 pm
BSW v STP
Auckland, Botany 0:8
(0-3, 0-1, 0-4)
Inför match | Efter match | Statistik | Liverapportering | Summering | Video
Saturday, 4 August 2018 4.55 pm
BSW v STP
Auckland, Botany 0:7
(0-3, 0-4, 0-0)
Inför match | Efter match | Statistik | Liverapportering | Summering | Video
Sunday, 29 July 2018 4.40 pm
WAA v BSW
Auckland, Avondale 6:0
(3-0, 1-0, 2-0)
Inför match | Efter match | Statistik | Liverapportering | Summering | Video
Saturday, 28 July 2018 4.40 pm
WAA v BSW
Auckland, Avondale 6:3
(2-1, 3-1, 1-1)
Inför match | Efter match | Statistik | Liverapportering | Summering | Video
Saturday, 28 July 2018 5.30 pm
DNT v STP
Dunedin 4:5
(1-3, 1-0, 2-2)
Inför match | Efter match | Statistik | Liverapportering | Summering | Video
Friday, 27 July 2018 7.00 pm
DNT v STP
Dunedin 1:5
(0-0, 1-3, 0-2)
Inför match | Efter match | Statistik | Liverapportering | Summering | Video
Sunday, 22 July 2018 4.55 pm
BSW v DNT
Auckland, Botany 2:8
(1-1, 1-4, 0-3)
Inför match | Efter match | Statistik | Liverapportering | Summering | Video
Saturday, 21 July 2018 4.40 pm
BSW v DNT
Auckland, Botany 5:6
(3-2, 2-2, 0-2)
Summary | Lineups | Livestream | Highlights
Saturday, 21 July 2018 7.00 pm
STP v CRD
Queenstown 13:4
(7-0, 0-3, 6-1)
Inför match | Efter match | Statistik | Liverapportering | Summering | Video
Friday, 20 July 2018 7.00 pm
STP v CRD
Queenstown 13:7
(3-1, 4-4, 6-2)
Summary | Lineups | Livestream | Highlights
Saturday, 14 July 2018 5.30 pm
DNT v CRD
Dunedin 6:1
(2-1, 1-0, 3-0)
Summary | Lineups | Livestream | Highlights
Friday, 13 July 2018 7.00 pm
DNT v CRD
Dunedin 5:4
(3-1, 2-0, 0-3)
Summary | Lineups | Livestream | Highlights
Saturday, 14 July 2018 7.00 pm
STP v WAA
Queenstown 3:1
(1-0, 2-0, 0-1)
Summary | Lineups | Livestream | Highlights
Friday, 13 July 2018 7.00 pm
STP v WAA
Queenstown 7:0
(3-0, 4-0, 0-0)
Summary | Lineups | Livestream | Highlights
Sunday, 8 July 2018 4.30 pm
WAA v DNT
Auckland, Avondale 2:1
(0-0, 0-1, 2-0)
Summary | Lineups | Livestream | Highlights
Saturday, 7 July 2018 4.30 pm
WAA v DNT
Auckland, Avondale 6:4
(2-0, 3-0, 1-4)
Summary | Lineups | Livestream | Highlights
Sunday, 8 July 2018 4.30 pm
CRD v BSW
Christchurch 2:5
(0-2, 0-2, 2-1)
Summary | Lineups | Livestream | Highlights
Saturday, 7 July 2018 4.30 pm
CRD v BSW
Christchurch 6:8
(1-3, 0-2, 5-3)
Summary | Lineups | Livestream | Highlights
Sunday, 1 July 2018 4.30 pm
WAA v CRD
Auckland, Avondale 8:2
(0-1, 5-1, 3-0)
Summary | Lineups | Livestream | Highlights
Saturday, 30 June 2018 4.30 pm
WAA v CRD
Auckland, Avondale 6:2
(1-0, 1-1, 4-1)
Summary | Lineups | Livestream | Highlights
Saturday, 30 June 2018 7.00 pm
STP v BSW
Queenstown 6:2
(2-1, 1-1, 3-0)
Livestream | Summary | Lineups | Highlights
Friday, 29 June 2018 7.00 pm
STP v BSW
Queenstown 6:3
(2-1, 3-1, 1-1)
Livestream | Summary | Lineups | Highlights
Friday, 22 June 2018 3.15 pm
BSW v WAA
2:4
(2-3, 0-1, 0-0)
Livestream | Summary | Lineups | Highlights
Saturday, 16 June 2018 4.30 pm
BSW v WAA
Auckland, Botany 4:5
(2-2, 1-1, 1-1, 0-1)
Livestream | Summary | Lineups | Highlights
Saturday, 16 June 2018 7.00 pm
STP v DNT
Queenstown 3:4
(2-1, 1-1, 0-2)
Livestream | Summary | Lineups | Highlights
Friday, 15 June 2018 7.00 pm
STP v DNT
Queenstown 5:2
(2-1, 1-1, 2-0)
Livestream | Summary | Lineups | Highlights
Sunday, 10 June 2018 4.30 pm
CRD v STP
Christchurch 3:10
(2-5, 1-1, 0-4)
Summary | Lineups | Livestream | Highlights
Saturday, 9 June 2018 4.30 pm
CRD v STP
Christchurch 2:14
(0-1, 0-3, 2-10)
Summary | Lineups | Livestream | Highlights
Saturday, 9 June 2018 5.30 pm
DNT v BSW
Dunedin 8:4
(2-2, 3-2, 3-0)
Livestream | Summary | Lineups | Highlights
Friday, 8 June 2018 6.00 pm
DNT v BSW
Dunedin 3:5
(2-1, 1-3, 0-1)
Livestream | Summary | Lineups | Highlights
Sunday, 3 June 2018 4.30 pm
CRD v DNT
Christchurch 8:4
(3-1, 1-2, 4-1)
Summary | Lineups | Livestream | Highlights
Saturday, 2 June 2018 4.30 pm
CRD v DNT
Christchurch 7:6
(3-1, 2-0, 1-5, 1-0)
Summary | Lineups | Livestream | Highlights
Sunday, 3 June 2018 4.30 pm
WAA v STP
Auckland, Avondale 6:3
(2-1, 1-2, 3-0)
Summary | Lineups | Livestream | Highlights
Saturday, 2 June 2018 4.30 pm
WAA v STP
Auckland, Avondale 5:2
(1-1, 2-1, 2-0)
Summary | Lineups | Livestream | Highlights
Sunday, 27 May 2018 4.30 pm
DNT v WAA
Dunedin 4:3
(0-0, 2-2, 1-1, 1-0)
Summary | Lineups | Livestream | Highlights
Saturday, 26 May 2018 4.30 pm
DNT v WAA
Dunedin 6:8
(4-2, 0-3, 2-3)
Livestream | Summary | Lineups | Highlights
Sunday, 27 May 2018 4.30 pm
BSW v CRD
Auckland, Botany 9:2
(1-0, 3-2, 5-0)
Summary | Lineups | Livestream | Highlights
Saturday, 26 May 2018 4.30 pm
BSW v CRD
Auckland, Botany 7:3
(2-0, 4-3, 1-0)
Summary | Lineups | Livestream | Highlights